Sign In | Join Free | My sogastadium.com
sogastadium.com
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited DWDM Equipment Manufacturers
Home > Fiber Optic Media Converter >

Unmanaged Fiber Optic Converter 1600byte Data Packet Transmission

Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Tel: 86-755-83125459,86-755-29340062
Contact Person:
Ms Jennifer

Unmanaged Fiber Optic Converter 1600byte Data Packet Transmission

Brand Name : Fiberroad
Model Number : FR-2203XX
Certification : CE
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 10pcs
Price : 1
Payment Terms : 100% T/T advance,, Western Union
Supply Ability : 1000pcs/month
Delivery Time : 1 Weeks
Packaging Details : Carton Box
Wavelength : 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Product name : Fiber Optic Media Converter
Mode : Single mode , Multi mode
Data rate : 10/100Mbps
Port : RJ45
Flow Control : Full Duplex ,Half duplex
Contact Now

Unmanaged Fiber Optic Converter 1600byte Data Packet Transmission



Quick Details

  • Multi-mode 850nm / 1310nm 10 / 100M Fiber Optic Media Converter 1-Fx to 1 RJ45
  • Auto-adaptation 10Mbps and 100Mbps, convenient for network updating.
  • Single RJ-45 electrical port NIC/HUB, auto cross-identification, link to computer network cards or switches or HUB.
  • Supporting 1600byte super data packet transmission.
  • With more than 50, 000 hours MTBF, complying with telecom operating standard.
  • Ultra low power dissipation(< 2.5W, Input:AC140 ~ 260V), low heat, long-time stable work.

Technical Parameter Description:

Technical Parameter:

Access Method:

10/100Mbps

Standard:

IEEE802.3 , IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1d

Wavelength:

850nm/1310nm/1550nm


Distance:

Dual Fiber MM : 2Km
Dual Fiber SM : 10/20/30/50/80Km
Single Fiber SM : 20/40/60Km
CAT5 : 100m

Conversion Method:

Media Conversion, Store-and-Forward/straight through

MAC Address Table:

1 K

Buffer Size:

1Mbit

Flow Control:

Duplex : flow control ; Half duplex : back pressure

Time Delay:

Store-and-Forward : 9.6us , Straight-through : 0.9us

BER:

<1/1000000000

LED Indicator Lamps:

TP 100 , FX 100 , FX LINK/ACT, TP LINK/ACT, , FDX, POWER

Power Supply:

DC5V 1A (external power) , AC220 0.5A /DC-48( internal power )

Power Dissipation:

<2.5W

Operating Temperature:

0 ~ 50 ℃

Humidity:

5%~90%

Storage Temperature:

-40~ 70 ℃

Dimension:

25mm (H)* 70mm (W)* 93mm (D)



Product Tags:

optical fiber media converter

      

10G media converter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Unmanaged Fiber Optic Converter 1600byte Data Packet Transmission Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)